Print Document or Download PDF

First woman chief minister of Indian states - Indian States First Woman Chief Minister

Feed by Manisha Cat- Education
  • Asam - Sayeda Anwara Taimur - December 1980 to June 1981
  • Bihar (Bihar) - Rabri Devi - July 1997 to March 2000
  • Delhi (Delhi) - Sushma Swaraj - October 1998 to December 1998
  • Gujarat (Gujarat) - Anandiben Patel - May 2014 - August 2016
  • Goa, Daman and Diu (Shāhikala Kakodkar) - 1973 to 1979
  • Madhya Pradesh - Uma Bharti - December 2003 to August 2004
  • Odisha - Nandini Satpathy - June 1972 to March 1973
  • Punjab (Punjab) - Rajinder Kaur Bhattal - April 1996 to February 1997
  • Rajasthan (Rajasthan) - Vasundhara Raje - From December 2003 to December 2008, December 2013 till now
  • Tamilnadu - Janaki Ramachandran
  • Uttar Pradesh - Sucheta Kriplani - October 1963 to March 1967
  • West Bengal - Mamta Banerjee - May 2011 to May 2009
  • Jammu-Kashmir (Jammu & Kashmir) - Mehbooba Mufti Sayeed - From April 2016 till now

 

भारतीय राज्यों की पहली महिला मुख्यमंत्री

  • असम (Asam) - सईदा अनवर तैमूर (Syeda Anwara Taimur) - दिसम्बर 1980 से जून 1981 
  • बिहार (Bihar) - राबड़ी देवी (Rabri Devi) - जुलाई1997 से मार्च 2000 
  • दिल्ली (Delhi) - सुषमा स्वराज (Sushma Swaraj) - अक्टूबर 1998 से दिसम्बर 1998 
  • गुजरात (Gujarat) - आनंदीबेन पटेल (Anandiben Patel) - मई 2014 - अगस्त 2016 
  • गोवा, दमन और दीव (Goa, Daman & Diu) - शशिकला काकोडकर (Shashikala Kakodkar) - 1973 से 1979 
  • मध्य प्रदेश (Madhya Pradesh) - उमा भारती (Uma Bharti) - दिसम्बर 2003 से अगस्त 2004 
  • ओडिशा (Odisha) - नंदिनी सत्पथी (Nandini Satpathy) - जून 1972 से मार्च 1973 
  • पंजाब (Punjab) - राजिंदर कौर भट्टल (Rajinder Kaur Bhattal) - अप्रैल 1996 से फरवरी 1997 
  • राजस्थान (Rajasthan) - वसुंधरा राजे (Vasundhara Raje) - दिसम्बर 2003 से दिसम्बर 2008, दिसम्बर 2013 से अब तक 
  • तमिलनाडु (Tamilnadu) - जानकी रामचंद्रन (Janaki Ramachandran) 
  • उत्तर प्रदेश (Uttar Pradesh) - सुचेता कृपलानी (Sucheta Kriplani) - अक्टूबर 1963 से मार्च 1967 
  • पश्चिम बंगाल (West Bengal) - ममता बनर्जी (Mamta Banerjee) - मई 2011 से मई 2009 
  • जम्मू-कश्मीर (Jammu & Kashmir) - महबूबा मुफ्ती सईद (Mehbooba Mufti Sayeed) - अप्रैल 2016 से अब तक

Read More.


Go Back